$3,142.00
9 ימים
Si
* במקרה של כשל בהגעה למספר המינימום של משתתפים, ייתכן לבטל את הסיור או לגבור על תוספות.
The Alpine tour. Visit the Austrian and Italian Alps.
מסלול
יום 1 Vienna - Vienna - 0
Welcome to AUSTRIA!
Take your time to settled in hotel, see the town or just rest in the hotel and get ready for our common adventure.Later we meet and we will talk about our plans for the next our common days and Tour presentation
יום 2 Linz - 227
We leave Vienna and set off to „mystic Wienerwald“ on to the world heritage site Wachau, having lunch in the wine village Weissenkirchen. Riding along the river Danube, through the marvellous Waldviertel, we’ll reach our coffee break stop at a brewery. The last ride will end at the capital City of upper Austria, Linz.
יום 3 Linz - Salzburg - 132
On the third day we cross border to Czechia and head on to a medieval town called Cesky Krumlov, onto the picturesque national park Sumava. We continue along the German border line, ending in Schärding to have lunch. At the second half of the day we are passing various lakes and ending in Salzburg in the evening.
יום 4 Salzburg - Gerlos - 189
On the fourth day we start with a city walk in Salzburg. After that we set off, cross the border to Germany and ride along Roßfeldstrasse, over the Hochkönig mountain to Kitzbühel. The final stage leads via the Gerlos Hochalpenstraße to the famous waterfalls in Krimml, ending in Gerlos.
יום 5 Gerlos - Saint Anton am Arlberg - 173
On the fifth day we start with a quick city walk in Innsbruck and continue to “Kühtai”. The afternoon ride will lead via Hahntennjoch, Schoppernau and Fontanella to our classy final destination Sankt Anton am Arlberg.
יום 6 Saint Anton am Arlberg - South Tyrol - 212
On the sixth day we explore high alpine roads and regions via the Silvretta Hochalpenstrasse, onto Switzerland to Graubünden. There we’ll reach the oldest mountain village called Guarda. Extremely winding roads follow on the way to South Tyrol: Umbrailpass as warm up, with the main stage – the notorious Stilfserjoch with its 87 turns. Relaxation will be afterwards, heading to Meran and Bozen.
יום 7 South Tyrol - Lienz - 146
If you think it couldn’t get more challenging, the sixth day will teach you of a better one.
Nigerpass, Passo Fedaia, Passo Cereda, Passo Duran, Passo Giau und Stallersattel – six mountain passes and all of them extremely challenging. At this occasion we will come to Cortina DÁmpezzo and ride through Nationalpark Hohe Tauern, ending in Lienz.
יום 8 Lienz - Murau - 153
The eight day starts with a tour to Austrias highest peak: the Großglockner. One of the most beautiful mountain routes leads us to Zell am See. After a short stop in the world-famous town Hallstatt, we continue via Altaussee and Sölkpass to Murau in Styria.
יום 9 Murau - Vienna - 254
On the last day we ride in a relaxed way through Lachtal and Murau to the well-known Pogusch. Continuing via Seebergsattel to Austrias largest meeting point for motorcyclists: „Kalte Kuchl. The final stage will be with a short stop in Heiligenkreuz back to Vienna.
מה כלול
ביטול 7 ימים לפני ההזמנה | 50% |
ביטול 15 יום לפני ההזמנה | 50% |
ביטול 30 יום לפני ההזמנה | 50% |
ביטול 60 יום לפני ההזמנה | 50% |
הודעה חשובה, במקרה של ביטול: כרטיסי טיסה, תוספות ושירותים אופציונליים הנרכשים במסע זה, באופן תלוי בתוכנית הבסיסית, כפופים ל-100% דמי ביטול מוקדמים. |
$3,142.00
9 ימים
Si
אם אתה לא יכול למצוא את המידע שאתה צריך, תוכל ליצור איתנו קשר: