$3,047.50
8 Dies
Si
The famous Route 66 motorcycle trip, travels the original route known as the "Mother Road" through 2400 miles (about 4200 km), from Chicago to Los Angeles, and crossing 8 States: Illinois, Missouri, Kansas, Oklahoma, Texas , New Mexico, Arizona and California.
On this occasion, we propose the first part of the route, (from Chicago to Albuquerque) This means about 1200 miles (about 2100 km) during 8 days of travel, 6 of them by motorcycle, since not everyone has 15 days to do the route complete.
On this route we provide the bikes, the guide on his own bike, an assistance van that follows the group with all suitcases and a spare bike in case there is any incident with any of the bikes. Also the acomodation with breakfast and much more.
Itinerari
Dia 1 Chicago - Chicago - 0
Dia 2 Springfield - 299
Dia 3 Springfield - Saint Louis - 185
Dia 4 Saint Louis - Joplin - 536
Dia 5 Joplin - Oklahoma City - 408
Dia 6 Oklahoma City - Amarillo - 425
Dia 7 Amarillo - Santa Fe - 484
Dia 8 Santa Fe - Albuquerque - 104
Què està inclòs
Preu del suplement: $1,380.00
Preu del suplement: $0.00
Preu del suplement: $0.00
Preu del suplement: $0.00
Preu del suplement: $0.00
Cancel·lació 7 dies abans de la reserva | 100% |
Cancel·lació 15 dies abans de la reserva | 100% |
Cancel·lació 30 dies abans de la reserva | 100% |
Cancel·lació 60 dies abans de la reserva | 100% |
Avís Important, en cas de cancel·lació: Els bitllets d'avió, suplements i serveis opcionals subscrits en aquest viatge, independentment del programa bàsic, estan subjectes al 100% de despeses de cancel·lació anticipada. |
Other tours in Estats Units
$3,047.50
8 Dies
Si