$3,155.27
9 Dagar
Si
* Vid att inte nå det minsta vid resan kan avbokningen av resan eller skillnaden i det slutliga priset vara
The Alpine tour. Visit the Austrian and Italian Alps.
Resväg
Dag 1 Vienna - Vienna - 0
Welcome to AUSTRIA!
Take your time to settled in hotel, see the town or just rest in the hotel and get ready for our common adventure.Later we meet and we will talk about our plans for the next our common days and Tour presentation
Dag 2 Linz - 227
We leave Vienna and set off to „mystic Wienerwald“ on to the world heritage site Wachau, having lunch in the wine village Weissenkirchen. Riding along the river Danube, through the marvellous Waldviertel, we’ll reach our coffee break stop at a brewery. The last ride will end at the capital City of upper Austria, Linz.
Dag 3 Linz - Salzburg - 132
On the third day we cross border to Czechia and head on to a medieval town called Cesky Krumlov, onto the picturesque national park Sumava. We continue along the German border line, ending in Schärding to have lunch. At the second half of the day we are passing various lakes and ending in Salzburg in the evening.
Dag 4 Salzburg - Gerlos - 189
On the fourth day we start with a city walk in Salzburg. After that we set off, cross the border to Germany and ride along Roßfeldstrasse, over the Hochkönig mountain to Kitzbühel. The final stage leads via the Gerlos Hochalpenstraße to the famous waterfalls in Krimml, ending in Gerlos.
Dag 5 Gerlos - Saint Anton am Arlberg - 173
On the fifth day we start with a quick city walk in Innsbruck and continue to “Kühtai”. The afternoon ride will lead via Hahntennjoch, Schoppernau and Fontanella to our classy final destination Sankt Anton am Arlberg.
Dag 6 Saint Anton am Arlberg - South Tyrol - 212
On the sixth day we explore high alpine roads and regions via the Silvretta Hochalpenstrasse, onto Switzerland to Graubünden. There we’ll reach the oldest mountain village called Guarda. Extremely winding roads follow on the way to South Tyrol: Umbrailpass as warm up, with the main stage – the notorious Stilfserjoch with its 87 turns. Relaxation will be afterwards, heading to Meran and Bozen.
Dag 7 South Tyrol - Lienz - 146
If you think it couldn’t get more challenging, the sixth day will teach you of a better one.
Nigerpass, Passo Fedaia, Passo Cereda, Passo Duran, Passo Giau und Stallersattel – six mountain passes and all of them extremely challenging. At this occasion we will come to Cortina DÁmpezzo and ride through Nationalpark Hohe Tauern, ending in Lienz.
Dag 8 Lienz - Murau - 153
The eight day starts with a tour to Austrias highest peak: the Großglockner. One of the most beautiful mountain routes leads us to Zell am See. After a short stop in the world-famous town Hallstatt, we continue via Altaussee and Sölkpass to Murau in Styria.
Dag 9 Murau - Vienna - 254
On the last day we ride in a relaxed way through Lachtal and Murau to the well-known Pogusch. Continuing via Seebergsattel to Austrias largest meeting point for motorcyclists: „Kalte Kuchl. The final stage will be with a short stop in Heiligenkreuz back to Vienna.
Vad ingår
Avbokning 7 dagar före reservationen | 50% |
Avbokning 15 dagar före bokningen | 50% |
Avbokning 30 dagar före reservationen | 50% |
Avbokning 60 dagar före bokningen | 50% |
Viktigt meddelande, vid avbokning: Flyg, tillskott och valfria tjänster som prenumererade på denna resa oavsett grundprogrammet, är föremål för 100% av tidiga avbokningskostnader. |
$3,155.27
9 Dagar
Si
Om du inte hittar den information du letar efter kan du kontakta oss: